Sussex Area Practice

Mar

25

Swim practice

Lake Forest Aquatics Center, Felton
Monday, March 25 6:00pm - 7:00pm

Mar

26

Powerlifting practice

The Firm Fitness Center, Rehoboth Beach
Tuesday, March 26 7:00pm - 8:30pm

Mar

27

Swim practice

Sussex Family YMCA, Rehoboth Beach
Wednesday, March 27 4:30pm - 5:30pm

Mar

28

Powerlifting practice

The Firm Fitness Center, Rehoboth Beach
Thursday, March 28 7:00pm - 8:30pm

Mar

30

Swim practice

Ennis Pool, Georgetown
Saturday, March 30 10:30am - 11:30am

Mar

31

Swim practice

Freeman Fitness Center, Bethany Beach
Sunday, March 31 6:00pm - 7:00pm

Apr

1

Swim practice

Lake Forest Aquatics Center, Felton
Monday, April 01 6:00pm - 7:00pm

Apr

2

Tennis practice

Sea Colony Tennis Center
Tuesday, April 02 6:30pm - 7:30pm

Apr

2

Powerlifting practice

The Firm Fitness Center, Rehoboth Beach
Tuesday, April 02 7:00pm - 8:30pm

Apr

3

Swim practice

Sussex Family YMCA, Rehoboth Beach
Wednesday, April 03 4:30pm - 5:30pm

Apr

4

Powerlifting practice

The Firm Fitness Center, Rehoboth Beach
Thursday, April 04 7:00pm - 8:30pm

Apr

6

Track & Field practice

Cape Henlopen High School
Saturday, April 06 10:00am - 11:15am

Apr

6

Swim practice

Outdoor Aquatic Center, Bethany Beach
Saturday, April 06 10:00am - 11:00am

Apr

6

Swim practice

Ennis Pool, Georgetown
Saturday, April 06 10:30am - 11:30am

Apr

7

Softball practice

Seaford Central Elementary
Sunday, April 07 4:00pm - 6:00pm

Apr

7

Swim practice

Freeman Fitness Center, Bethany Beach
Sunday, April 07 6:00pm - 7:00pm

Apr

8

Swim practice

Lake Forest Aquatics Center, Felton
Monday, April 08 6:00pm - 7:00pm

Apr

8

Bocce Session 1 practice

Stockley Center, Georgetown
Monday, April 08 6:00pm - 7:00pm

Apr

9

Bocce Session 2 practice

Stockley Center, Georgetown
Tuesday, April 09 6:00pm - 7:00pm

Apr

9

Tennis practice

Sea Colony Tennis Center
Tuesday, April 09 6:30pm - 7:30pm

Apr

9

Powerlifting practice

The Firm Fitness Center, Rehoboth Beach
Tuesday, April 09 7:00pm - 8:30pm

Apr

10

Swim practice

Sussex Family YMCA, Rehoboth Beach
Wednesday, April 10 4:30pm - 5:30pm

Apr

10

Bocce Session 3 practice

Stockley Center, Georgetown
Wednesday, April 10 6:00pm - 7:00pm

Apr

11

Powerlifting practice

The Firm Fitness Center, Rehoboth Beach
Thursday, April 11 7:00pm - 8:30pm

Apr

13

Swim practice

Outdoor Aquatic Center, Bethany Beach
Saturday, April 13 10:00am - 11:00am

Apr

13

Track & Field practice

Cape Henlopen High School
Saturday, April 13 10:00am - 11:15am

Apr

13

Swim practice

Ennis Pool, Georgetown
Saturday, April 13 10:30am - 11:30am

Apr

14

Softball practice

Seaford Central Elementary
Sunday, April 14 4:00pm - 6:00pm

Apr

14

Swim practice

Freeman Fitness Center, Bethany Beach
Sunday, April 14 6:00pm - 7:00pm

Apr

15

Bocce Session 1 practice

Stockley Center, Georgetown
Monday, April 15 6:00pm - 7:00pm

Apr

15

Swim practice

Lake Forest Aquatics Center, Felton
Monday, April 15 6:00pm - 7:00pm

Apr

16

Bocce Session 2 practice

Stockley Center, Georgetown
Tuesday, April 16 6:00pm - 7:00pm

Apr

16

Tennis practice

Sea Colony Tennis Center
Tuesday, April 16 6:30pm - 7:30pm

Apr

16

Powerlifting practice

The Firm Fitness Center, Rehoboth Beach
Tuesday, April 16 7:00pm - 8:30pm

Apr

16

Powerlifting practice

The Firm Fitness Center, Rehoboth Beach
Tuesday, April 16 7:00pm - 8:30pm

Apr

17

Swim practice

Sussex Family YMCA, Rehoboth Beach
Wednesday, April 17 4:30pm - 5:30pm

Apr

17

Bocce Session 3 practice

Stockley Center, Georgetown
Wednesday, April 17 6:00pm - 7:00pm

Apr

18

Young Athletes - Milford

Elks Lodge 2501, Milford
Thursday, April 18 4:30pm - 5:15pm

Apr

18

Powerlifting practice

The Firm Fitness Center, Rehoboth Beach
Thursday, April 18 7:00pm - 8:30pm

Apr

20

Swim practice

Outdoor Aquatic Center, Bethany Beach
Saturday, April 20 10:00am - 11:00am

Apr

20

Track & Field practice

Cape Henlopen High School
Saturday, April 20 10:00am - 11:15am

Apr

20

Swim practice

Ennis Pool, Georgetown
Saturday, April 20 10:30am - 11:30am

Apr

21

Swim practice

Freeman Fitness Center, Bethany Beach
Sunday, April 21 6:00pm - 7:00pm

Apr

22

Swim practice

Lake Forest Aquatics Center, Felton
Monday, April 22 6:00pm - 7:00pm

Apr

22

Bocce Session 1 practice

Stockley Center, Georgetown
Monday, April 22 6:00pm - 7:00pm

Apr

23

Bocce Session 2 practice

Stockley Center, Georgetown
Tuesday, April 23 6:00pm - 7:00pm

Apr

23

Tennis practice

Sea Colony Tennis Center
Tuesday, April 23 6:30pm - 7:30pm

Apr

23

Powerlifting practice

The Firm Fitness Center, Rehoboth Beach
Tuesday, April 23 7:00pm - 8:30pm

Apr

24

Swim practice

Sussex Family YMCA, Rehoboth Beach
Wednesday, April 24 4:30pm - 5:30pm

Apr

24

Bocce Session 3 practice

Stockley Center, Georgetown
Wednesday, April 24 6:00pm - 7:00pm

Apr

25

Powerlifting practice

The Firm Fitness Center, Rehoboth Beach
Thursday, April 25 7:00pm - 8:30pm

Apr

27

Swim practice

Outdoor Aquatic Center, Bethany Beach
Saturday, April 27 10:00am - 11:00am

Apr

27

Track & Field practice

Cape Henlopen High School
Saturday, April 27 10:00am - 11:15am

Apr

28

Swim practice

Freeman Fitness Center, Bethany Beach
Sunday, April 28 6:00pm - 7:00pm

Apr

29

Bocce Session 1 practice

Stockley Center, Georgetown
Monday, April 29 6:00pm - 7:00pm

Apr

29

Swim practice

Lake Forest Aquatics Center, Felton
Monday, April 29 6:00pm - 7:00pm

Apr

30

Bocce Session 2 practice

Stockley Center, Georgetown
Tuesday, April 30 6:00pm - 7:00pm

Apr

30

Tennis practice

Sea Colony Tennis Center
Tuesday, April 30 6:30pm - 7:30pm

Apr

30

Powerlifting practice

The Firm Fitness Center, Rehoboth Beach
Tuesday, April 30 7:00pm - 8:30pm

May

1

Swim practice

Sussex Family YMCA, Rehoboth Beach
Wednesday, May 01 4:30pm - 5:30pm

May

1

Bocce Session 3 practice

Stockley Center, Georgetown
Wednesday, May 01 6:00pm - 7:00pm

May

2

Young Athletes - Milford

Elks Lodge 2501, Milford
Thursday, May 02 4:30pm - 5:15pm

May

2

Powerlifting practice

The Firm Fitness Center, Rehoboth Beach
Thursday, May 02 7:00pm - 8:30pm

May

4

Track & Field practice

Cape Henlopen High School
Saturday, May 04 10:00am - 11:15am

May

4

Swim practice

Outdoor Aquatic Center, Bethany Beach
Saturday, May 04 10:00am - 11:00am

May

4

Swim practice

Ennis Pool, Georgetown
Saturday, May 04 10:30am - 11:30am

May

5

Young Athletes - Seaford

Seaford Central Elementary
Sunday, May 05 3:15pm - 4:00pm

May

5

Softball practice

Seaford Central Elementary
Sunday, May 05 4:00pm - 6:00pm

May

5

Swim practice

Freeman Fitness Center, Bethany Beach
Sunday, May 05 6:00pm - 7:00pm

May

6

Bocce Session 1 practice

Stockley Center, Georgetown
Monday, May 06 6:00pm - 7:00pm

May

6

Swim practice

Lake Forest Aquatics Center, Felton
Monday, May 06 6:00pm - 7:00pm

May

7

Tennis practice

Sea Colony Tennis Center
Tuesday, May 07 5:30pm - 6:30pm

May

7

Bocce Session 2 practice

Stockley Center, Georgetown
Tuesday, May 07 6:00pm - 7:00pm

May

7

Powerlifting practice

The Firm Fitness Center, Rehoboth Beach
Tuesday, May 07 7:00pm - 8:30pm

May

8

Swim practice

Sussex Family YMCA, Rehoboth Beach
Wednesday, May 08 4:30pm - 5:30pm

May

8

Bocce Session 3 practice

Stockley Center, Georgetown
Wednesday, May 08 6:00pm - 7:00pm

May

9

Young Athletes - Milford

Elks Lodge 2501, Milford
Thursday, May 09 4:30pm - 5:15pm

May

9

Powerlifting practice

The Firm Fitness Center, Rehoboth Beach
Thursday, May 09 7:00pm - 8:30pm

May

11

Swim practice

Outdoor Aquatic Center, Bethany Beach
Saturday, May 11 10:00am - 11:00am

May

11

Swim practice

Ennis Pool, Georgetown
Saturday, May 11 10:30am - 11:30am

May

12

Young Athletes - Seaford

Seaford Central Elementary
Sunday, May 12 3:15pm - 4:00pm

May

12

Softball practice

Seaford Central Elementary
Sunday, May 12 4:00pm - 6:00pm

May

12

Swim practice

Freeman Fitness Center, Bethany Beach
Sunday, May 12 6:00pm - 7:00pm

May

13

Bocce Session 1 practice

Stockley Center, Georgetown
Monday, May 13 6:00pm - 7:00pm

May

13

Swim practice

Lake Forest Aquatics Center, Felton
Monday, May 13 6:00pm - 7:00pm

May

14

Tennis practice

Sea Colony Tennis Center
Tuesday, May 14 5:30pm - 6:30pm

May

14

Bocce Session 2 practice

Stockley Center, Georgetown
Tuesday, May 14 6:00pm - 7:00pm

May

14

Powerlifting practice

The Firm Fitness Center, Rehoboth Beach
Tuesday, May 14 7:00pm - 8:30pm

May

15

Swim practice

Sussex Family YMCA, Rehoboth Beach
Wednesday, May 15 4:30pm - 5:30pm

May

15

Bocce Session 3 practice

Stockley Center, Georgetown
Wednesday, May 15 6:00pm - 7:00pm

May

16

Young Athletes - Milford

Elks Lodge 2501, Milford
Thursday, May 16 4:30pm - 5:15pm

May

16

Powerlifting practice

The Firm Fitness Center, Rehoboth Beach
Thursday, May 16 7:00pm - 8:30pm

May

18

Track & Field practice

Cape Henlopen High School
Saturday, May 18 10:00am - 11:15am

May

18

Swim practice

Ennis Pool, Georgetown
Saturday, May 18 10:30am - 11:30am

May

19

Softball Qualifier

Schutte Park, Dover
Sunday, May 19 12:00am

May

19

Young Athletes - Seaford

Seaford Central Elementary
Sunday, May 19 3:15pm - 4:00pm

May

19

Softball practice

Seaford Central Elementary
Sunday, May 19 4:00pm - 6:00pm

May

19

Swim practice

Freeman Fitness Center, Bethany Beach
Sunday, May 19 6:00pm - 7:00pm

May

20

Swim practice

Lake Forest Aquatics Center, Felton
Monday, May 20 6:00pm - 7:00pm

May

20

Bocce Session 1 practice

Stockley Center, Georgetown
Monday, May 20 6:00pm - 7:00pm

SODE Statewide Practice

Mar

30

Basketball State Tournament

Bob Carpenter Center, University of Delaware, Newark
Saturday, March 30

Apr

7

Swimming Qualifier

Walnut Street YMCA, Wilmington
Sunday, April 07

Apr

14

Swimming Qualifier (Kent)

Dover YMCA, Dover
Sunday, April 14

Apr

14

Ride to the Tide

Rommel Harley Davidson, Smyrna
Sunday, April 14 11:30am - 2:00pm

Apr

18

School Soccer Competition - Kent/Sussex Middle and High Schools

Polytech High School
Thursday, April 18 10:15am - 1:00pm

Apr

20

Swimming Qualifier (Newark)

Carpenter Sports Building, Newark
Saturday, April 20

Apr

26

Tennis Clinic at UD

University of Delaware tennis courts, Newark
Friday, April 26 6:30pm - 8:00pm

Apr

27

Athlete Leadership Conference

Saturday, April 27 9:00am - 2:00pm

Apr

30

School Soccer Competition - New Castle Elementary Schools

University of Delaware, Newark
Tuesday, April 30 10:15am - 1:00pm

May

1

School Soccer Competition - New Castle Middle and High Schools

Kirkwood Soccer Club, New Castle
Wednesday, May 01 10:15am - 1:00pm

May

2

School Soccer Competition - Kent/Sussex Elementary Schools

Delaware Turf Sports Complex, Frederica
Thursday, May 02 10:15am - 1:00pm

May

2

Winnie Spence Memorial Speed Skating Competition

Dover Skating Center, Dover
Thursday, May 02 6:00pm - 9:00pm

May

4

Swimming Qualifier (Sussex)

Sussex Family YMCA, Rehoboth Beach
Saturday, May 04

May

5

Bocce North Qualifier (Wilm, Newark, MOT)

University of Delaware, Newark
Sunday, May 05

May

5

Powerlifting Qualifying Competition

CrossFit, Dover
Sunday, May 05 11:00am - 4:00pm

May

9

Over the Edge

300 Delaware Ave., Wilmington
Thursday, May 09

May

11

Track Invitational & Qualifier

Caesar Rodney High School, Camden-Wyoming
Saturday, May 11

May

11

Bocce South Qualifier (Kent, Sussex Areas)

Delaware Turf Sports Complex, Frederica
Saturday, May 11 9:00am - 1:00pm

May

17-18

DIAA Unified Track & Field State Championships

Dover High School, Dover
Friday, May 17

May

18

Tennis Qualifying Tournament (Kent & Sussex)

Sea Colony Tennis Center, Bethany Beach
Saturday, May 18 12:00pm - 4:00pm